What a ski week in Banner Elk costs
77 units from Sugar Mountain Vacation Rentals and Beech Mountain Chalet Rentals, each priced seven nights, Saturday to Saturday, for four guests, read from the manager’s own pages at every sweep. Across 1,150 quotes the week runs from $630 to $6,748, with a median of $1,274. The destination covers Beech Mountain, Sugar Mountain and Appalachian Ski Mountain.
Week by week
20 of 20 Saturdays quoted · USD| Check-in Saturday | Units quoted | Lowest | Median | Highest | What else that week held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 November 2026to 14 November 2026 | 54 | $630 | $1,050 | $6,748 | 23 units read, not quotable |
| 14 November 2026to 21 November 2026 | 54 | $630 | $1,050 | $2,800 | 23 units read, not quotable |
| 21 November 2026to 28 November 2026 | 48 | $645 | $1,125 | $2,807 | 29 units read, not quotable |
| 28 November 2026to 5 December 2026 | 52 | $631 | $1,225 | $2,800 | 25 units read, not quotable |
| 5 December 2026to 12 December 2026 | 64 | $671 | $1,225 | $3,850 | 13 units read, not quotable |
| 12 December 2026to 19 December 2026 | 42 | $705 | $1,082 | $3,850 | 35 units read, not quotable |
| 19 December 2026to 26 December 2026 | 50 | $784 | $1,525 | $4,200 | 27 units read, not quotable |
| 26 December 2026to 2 January 2027 | 34 | $1,090 | $2,275 | $5,545 | 43 units read, not quotable |
| 2 January 2027to 9 January 2027 | 54 | $727 | $1,825 | $6,748 | 23 units read, not quotable |
| 9 January 2027to 16 January 2027 | 54 | $762 | $1,825 | $3,600 | 23 units read, not quotable |
| 16 January 2027to 23 January 2027 | 53 | $836 | $1,975 | $3,732 | 24 units read, not quotable |
| 23 January 2027to 30 January 2027 | 61 | $809 | $1,925 | $3,931 | 16 units read, not quotable |
| 30 January 2027to 6 February 2027 | 61 | $820 | $1,925 | $3,922 | 16 units read, not quotable |
| 6 February 2027to 13 February 2027 | 63 | $882 | $1,975 | $4,059 | 14 units read, not quotable |
| 13 February 2027to 20 February 2027 | 54 | $991 | $1,903 | $4,486 | 23 units read, not quotable |
| 20 February 2027to 27 February 2027 | 67 | $787 | $1,750 | $6,748 | 10 units read, not quotable |
| 27 February 2027to 6 March 2027 | 70 | $726 | $1,657 | $3,850 | 7 units read, not quotable |
| 6 March 2027to 13 March 2027 | 71 | $708 | $1,400 | $3,850 | 6 units read, not quotable |
| 13 March 2027to 20 March 2027 | 72 | $681 | $1,235 | $6,748 | 5 units read, not quotable |
| 20 March 2027to 27 March 2027 | 72 | $670 | $1,225 | $6,748 | 5 units read, not quotable |
Each row is the units quoted for that Saturday, not the whole roster: a unit read on a week its manager would not price on these terms is counted as read and left without a number.
Every unit priced here
77 units · 62 with a page of their own| Unit | Bedrooms | Sleeps | Weeks quoted | Cheapest week | Dearest week |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 110 Robin Lane | not stated | not stated | 11 | $1,120 | $2,042 |
| 1107 Pinnacle Resort Suite | not stated | not stated | 20 | $875 | $1,575 |
| 1205 The Relaxing Shed | not stated | not stated | 20 | $875 | $1,575 |
| 1206 The Hideaway Ski Suite | not stated | not stated | 20 | $875 | $1,575 |
| 1213 The Cozy Corner | not stated | not stated | 19 | $1,050 | $2,275 |
| 1358 Sugar Mountain Drive | not stated | not stated | 20 | $2,800 | $5,202 |
| 154 Timber Ridge | not stated | not stated | 12 | $854 | $1,483 |
| 177 Green Cove | not stated | not stated | 18 | $1,400 | $2,205 |
| 1866 Sugar Mountain Drive | not stated | not stated | 12 | $2,100 | $4,059 |
| 204 Beech View Road | not stated | not stated | 12 | $847 | $1,389 |
| 2101 Beech Mountain Perch | not stated | not stated | 19 | $1,050 | $2,275 |
| 2105 The Peaceful Place | not stated | not stated | 16 | $1,050 | $1,975 |
| 2107 The Knotty Pine | not stated | not stated | 18 | $1,050 | $1,850 |
| 2114 The Comfy Condo | not stated | not stated | 20 | $1,050 | $2,275 |
| 2116 Mystic Mountain View | not stated | not stated | 18 | $1,050 | $2,025 |
| 2118 The Owl Cove, Level Entry | not stated | not stated | 13 | $1,050 | $2,025 |
| 2119 Altitude Without the Climb | not stated | not stated | 20 | $1,050 | $2,275 |
| 2120 The Cub Den | not stated | not stated | 19 | $1,050 | $2,275 |
| 2203 Cozy Cub Adventure Cabin | not stated | not stated | 15 | $1,225 | $2,275 |
| 2207 Great Escape @ Pinnacle | not stated | not stated | 17 | $1,050 | $2,275 |
| 2208 Paradise in the Mountains | not stated | not stated | 16 | $1,050 | $2,025 |
| 2209 Evergreen Beech @ Pinnacle | not stated | not stated | 17 | $1,050 | $2,275 |
| 2216 Cozy Bear Condo | not stated | not stated | 16 | $1,050 | $2,025 |
| 2310 Bird's Nest View | not stated | not stated | 14 | $1,225 | $2,025 |
| 2314 Bear Paw Mountain Lodge | not stated | not stated | 12 | $1,225 | $2,025 |
| 258 Moss Ridge | not stated | not stated | 10 | $898 | $1,517 |
| 3105 Comfy and Quaint | not stated | not stated | 20 | $1,050 | $2,275 |
| 3111 Woodland Hideaway | not stated | not stated | 1 | $1,050 | $1,050 |
| 3122 Glamor Getaway | not stated | not stated | 17 | $1,050 | $2,025 |
| 3217 Mountain Escape | not stated | not stated | 19 | $1,050 | $2,275 |
| 3227 Black Bear Den | not stated | not stated | 18 | $875 | $1,575 |
| 3305 Overlook Nook | not stated | not stated | 18 | $1,050 | $2,275 |
| 3318 Eagles Wing View | not stated | not stated | 16 | $1,050 | $2,275 |
| 345 Shelter Rock Circle | not stated | not stated | 17 | $994 | $1,903 |
| 361 Cross Park | not stated | not stated | 6 | $875 | $1,457 |
| 361 Forest Run | not stated | not stated | 7 | $1,270 | $1,696 |
| 4105 Slopes & Spokes | not stated | not stated | 19 | $875 | $1,575 |
| 4111 Garden Grove Getaway | not stated | not stated | 18 | $1,050 | $2,275 |
| 4211 Pinetree Villa @ Pinnacle | not stated | not stated | 17 | $1,050 | $2,025 |
| 4216 Northview Retreat | not stated | not stated | 19 | $1,050 | $2,025 |
| 4302 Grandfather View @ Pinnacle | not stated | not stated | 20 | $875 | $1,575 |
| 4308 Altitude Adjustment | not stated | not stated | 20 | $875 | $1,575 |
| 4314 Mountain View Suite | not stated | not stated | 18 | $1,050 | $2,275 |
| 806 Shelter Rock Circle | not stated | not stated | 5 | $2,450 | $2,950 |
| A047 Deer Path Retreat | not stated | not stated | 20 | $1,050 | $2,800 |
| A054 Beech Mountain Housy | not stated | not stated | 20 | $1,050 | $2,275 |
| BB34 Nilsson's Hideaway | not stated | not stated | 20 | $1,225 | $2,275 |
| BVCA6 Boulderview Suite | not stated | not stated | 20 | $1,043 | $2,275 |
| BW-07 Mountain Treehouse | not stated | not stated | 17 | $1,050 | $2,025 |
| BWV14E -Birchwood Tranquility | not stated | not stated | 19 | $1,050 | $2,625 |
| Balboa Luxury Cabin | not stated | not stated | 5 | $6,748 | $6,748 |
| Bee Branch 21 | not stated | not stated | 8 | $910 | $1,329 |
| Bee Branch 25 | not stated | not stated | 8 | $910 | $1,349 |
| Bee Branch 35 | not stated | not stated | 10 | $2,100 | $2,844 |
| Bee Branch 39 | not stated | not stated | 13 | $875 | $1,845 |
| Bee Slopeside | not stated | not stated | 9 | $933 | $1,643 |
| Bigfoot's Creek | not stated | not stated | 7 | $875 | $1,481 |
| Black Bears Crossing | not stated | not stated | 19 | $726 | $1,338 |
| Branches 10 | not stated | not stated | 6 | $925 | $925 |
| Branches 13 | not stated | not stated | 7 | $925 | $925 |
| Branches 15 | not stated | not stated | 6 | $925 | $925 |
| Branches 5 | not stated | not stated | 14 | $875 | $1,584 |
| Branches 8 | not stated | not stated | 4 | $925 | $925 |
| Briarcliff C11 | not stated | not stated | 6 | $999 | $1,748 |
| Briarcliff C13 | not stated | not stated | 17 | $878 | $2,036 |
| Briarcliff E24 | not stated | not stated | 20 | $630 | $1,312 |
| Briarcliff J45 | not stated | not stated | 18 | $738 | $1,192 |
| Brookmont | not stated | not stated | 13 | $1,144 | $1,903 |
| C287 Whoodle Place -- Great Views & Pet Friendly! (with a fee) | not stated | not stated | 18 | $2,275 | $4,200 |
| Camp Chestnut | not stated | not stated | 12 | $1,010 | $1,605 |
| Charming Ski Country Cottage | not stated | not stated | 19 | $651 | $1,090 |
| Chestnut Ridge 9-2 | not stated | not stated | 20 | $701 | $1,275 |
| Dream Maker | not stated | not stated | 9 | $1,715 | $2,568 |
| Easy Street Retreat | not stated | not stated | 20 | $716 | $1,347 |
| Elevation Station | not stated | not stated | 12 | $845 | $1,408 |
| Elk Hill Retreat | not stated | not stated | 15 | $1,119 | $1,956 |
| Elkmont 135-C | not stated | not stated | 20 | $2,450 | $5,545 |
15 units here are not a link: the feed holds too little about them to fill a page — no bedroom count the manager states and under half the window quoted — so their prices sit here and nowhere else. Bedrooms are stated for 0 of these 77 units and a maximum occupancy for 0; the rest publish neither, which is why those two columns stand mostly empty. A blank is a figure the manager does not publish, never a zero.
What the managers state about these units
their claims, not our findingsSugar Mountain Vacation Rentals and Beech Mountain Chalet Rentals publishes none of the fields Dialed records for these units in a form that can be read, so this page shows no bedrooms, no bathrooms and no amenities for them — not a unit without them, a manager who does not say.
What a place is comes from the manager’s own listing, not from a visit: Dialed reads what they publish and has stayed in none of them. A field a manager does not state is blank here and is never shown as a no. Ski-in/ski-out is recorded only where the manager says it with no qualifier or publishes a lift distance under 150 m. Where their own published distance contradicts their prose, the distance wins and the unit reads as a shuttle, a walk or a drive.
How a lodging price is graded
nothing graded yetNo unit here carries a grade today, and the pages say so rather than implying one. A grade needs 3 readings of the same unit for the same check-in Saturday, and tracking started on 3 November 2026: not one of the 1,150 priced weeks here holds that many yet. The price is still the manager’s own quote, read at the sweep.
A ski week has no list price, and a January week is not a worse version of an April one, so there is nothing to mark a lodging price down from except the price we have watched that same unit ask for that same week. Never a market average, never the unit next door. The rule in full · how the gear board grades.
Elsewhere
the rest of the boardThe other destination priced today: Park City — 33 units, Mount Hood — 57 units, Beaver Creek — 14 units, Winter Park — 5 units, Big Bear Lake — 74 units, Stratton — 14 units, McCall — 61 units, Durango — 80 units, Mammoth Lakes — 80 units, Aspen Snowmass — 38 units, Lincoln and Loon — 40 units, Okemo — 40 units, Jackson Hole — 82 units, Killington — 76 units, South Lake Tahoe — 65 units, Ellicottville — 14 units, Lake Placid — 39 units, Bozeman — 37 units, Pagosa Springs — 40 units, Sunday River — 39 units, Angel Fire — 40 units, Stowe — 27 units, Keystone — 25 units, Boyne and Petoskey — 32 units, Whitefish — 40 units, Vail — 40 units. Every destination priced · the live lodging board. Gear for the same trip: every ski model, boots, outerwear, or the whole board.