3-bedroom ski rentals in Durango, priced by the week
41 units of the 80 Dialed prices at Durango state 3 bedrooms. Every one is priced the same way, seven nights, Saturday to Saturday, for four guests, from Durango Colorado Vacations and Red Cliff Properties’s own quote. The week runs $1,446 to $12,046 across 820 quotes.
The units
41 units| Unit | Bedrooms | Sleeps | Weeks quoted | Cheapest week | Dearest week |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5th Avenue Cottage | 3 | 8 | 20 | $2,162 | $7,619 |
| Alpenglow 24 | 3 | 10 | 20 | $2,161 | $11,797 |
| Alpenglow at Purgatory | 3 | 9 | 20 | $2,500 | $12,046 |
| Angelhaus 108 | 3 | 8 | 20 | $1,622 | $6,216 |
| Animas River Trail Retreat | 3 | 6 | 20 | $1,446 | $1,581 |
| Animas Valley Overlook | 3 | 10 | 20 | $1,968 | $4,652 |
| Animas Valley View | 3 | 8 | 20 | $2,334 | $8,479 |
| Aspen Run | 3 | 8 | 20 | $1,780 | $6,619 |
| Barndominium | 3 | 7 | 20 | $2,158 | $5,329 |
| Bear Creek Canyon Cabin | 3 | 6 | 20 | $2,962 | $3,426 |
| Black Bear Travertine | 3 | 8 | 20 | $2,012 | $9,941 |
| Camp Middle Bear | 3 | 8 | 20 | $2,334 | $6,398 |
| Casa Estancia | 3 | 6 | 20 | $2,023 | $7,024 |
| Casa Norte | 3 | 10 | 20 | $2,016 | $7,938 |
| Cascade Village 53 | 3 | 8 | 20 | $1,933 | $4,888 |
| Dandelion Creek Cottage | 3 | 9 | 20 | $1,880 | $3,473 |
| Deer Trail | 3 | 6 | 20 | $2,359 | $4,606 |
| Eagles Nest | 3 | 8 | 20 | $1,902 | $3,637 |
| Edelweiss 8 | 3 | 8 | 20 | $2,737 | $10,667 |
| Flying S Cabin | 3 | 10 | 20 | $2,368 | $6,512 |
| Heavenly Daze | 3 | 10 | 20 | $2,357 | $7,620 |
| Hermosa Cliffs House | 3 | 9 | 20 | $2,106 | $4,441 |
| Hidden Creek Lodge | 3 | 8 | 20 | $2,106 | $6,625 |
| Hidden Valley Farmhaus Retreat | 3 | 6 | 20 | $2,028 | $3,733 |
| Junction House | 3 | 6 | 20 | $1,853 | $1,995 |
| Knotty and Nice Log Cabin | 3 | 6 | 20 | $2,118 | $6,228 |
| Pine Acres 119 | 3 | 9 | 20 | $1,792 | $3,862 |
| Pine Ridge Views | 3 | 9 | 20 | $1,762 | $5,599 |
| River Dance on Vallecito Creek | 3 | 8 | 20 | $2,262 | $3,862 |
| River House | 3 | 8 | 20 | $2,284 | $4,798 |
| River's Edge Cabin | 3 | 9 | 20 | $2,678 | $6,113 |
| Shiloh Cabin | 3 | 8 | 20 | $2,204 | $3,862 |
| Sitzmark 2 | 3 | 10 | 20 | $1,957 | $8,203 |
| Sitzmark 7 | 3 | 11 | 20 | $1,957 | $6,625 |
| Sitzmark 8 | 3 | 10 | 20 | $1,957 | $8,203 |
| Spruce Mesa Cabin | 3 | 7 | 20 | $2,664 | $5,399 |
| Tacoma Village 102 | 3 | 9 | 20 | $2,162 | $8,807 |
| Tall Tree Townhome | 3 | 8 | 20 | $1,773 | $4,225 |
| The Lodge at Mill Creek | 3 | 15 | 20 | $3,393 | $9,383 |
| The Wren's Nest | 3 | 8 | 20 | $1,893 | $7,600 |
| Vallecito Creek Bungalow | 3 | 8 | 20 | $2,037 | $3,868 |
Bedrooms, not sleeping areas: a studio is 0, and a unit whose manager publishes no bedroom count is not on this page at all rather than counted as small. Every unit here publishes its bedroom count and its maximum occupancy, so neither column is a guess.
Week by week, these units only
20 of 20 Saturdays quoted · USD| Check-in Saturday | Units quoted | Lowest | Median | Highest | What else that week held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 November 2026to 14 November 2026 | 41 | $1,581 | $2,106 | $3,393 | quoted |
| 14 November 2026to 21 November 2026 | 41 | $1,581 | $2,106 | $3,393 | quoted |
| 21 November 2026to 28 November 2026 | 41 | $1,581 | $2,677 | $4,494 | quoted |
| 28 November 2026to 5 December 2026 | 41 | $1,504 | $2,262 | $3,661 | quoted |
| 5 December 2026to 12 December 2026 | 41 | $1,446 | $2,163 | $3,393 | quoted |
| 12 December 2026to 19 December 2026 | 41 | $1,446 | $2,368 | $4,776 | quoted |
| 19 December 2026to 26 December 2026 | 41 | $1,446 | $4,831 | $8,823 | quoted |
| 26 December 2026to 2 January 2027 | 41 | $1,446 | $5,399 | $12,046 | quoted |
| 2 January 2027to 9 January 2027 | 41 | $1,446 | $3,046 | $8,885 | quoted |
| 9 January 2027to 16 January 2027 | 41 | $1,446 | $2,597 | $6,244 | quoted |
| 16 January 2027to 23 January 2027 | 41 | $1,446 | $2,678 | $5,779 | quoted |
| 23 January 2027to 30 January 2027 | 41 | $1,446 | $2,447 | $6,031 | quoted |
| 30 January 2027to 6 February 2027 | 41 | $1,446 | $2,694 | $5,460 | quoted |
| 6 February 2027to 13 February 2027 | 41 | $1,446 | $3,028 | $7,618 | quoted |
| 13 February 2027to 20 February 2027 | 41 | $1,446 | $2,978 | $8,320 | quoted |
| 20 February 2027to 27 February 2027 | 41 | $1,446 | $2,909 | $5,918 | quoted |
| 27 February 2027to 6 March 2027 | 41 | $1,446 | $2,794 | $5,908 | quoted |
| 6 March 2027to 13 March 2027 | 41 | $1,446 | $3,461 | $9,592 | quoted |
| 13 March 2027to 20 March 2027 | 41 | $1,446 | $3,939 | $11,372 | quoted |
| 20 March 2027to 27 March 2027 | 41 | $1,446 | $3,862 | $11,372 | quoted |
No unit here carries a grade today, and the pages say so rather than implying one. A grade needs 3 readings of the same unit for the same check-in Saturday, and tracking started on 3 November 2026: not one of the 820 priced weeks here holds that many yet. The price is still the manager’s own quote, read at the sweep.
What their managers state
their claims, not our findings| Field | Units stating it | The values they state |
|---|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 41 of 41 | 3 (41) |
| Sleeps | 41 of 41 | 6 (7), 7 (2), 8 (16), 9 (7), 10 (7), 11 (1), 15 (1) |
What a place is comes from the manager’s own listing, not from a visit: Dialed reads what they publish and has stayed in none of them. A field a manager does not state is blank here and is never shown as a no.
Elsewhere at Durango
the rest of the boardEvery unit priced at Durango, or the same roster cut another way: 4-bedroom, 5-bedroom. Every destination priced · the live board · the gear board.