4-bedroom ski rentals in Angel Fire, priced by the week
18 units of the 40 Dialed prices at Angel Fire state 4 bedrooms. Every one is priced the same way, seven nights, Saturday to Saturday, for four guests, from Resort Properties of Angel Fire’s own quote. The week runs $2,120 to $24,482 across 164 quotes.
The units
18 units| Unit | Bedrooms | Sleeps | Weeks quoted | Cheapest week | Dearest week |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aspen Retreat | 4 | 12 | 20 | $2,120 | $10,659 |
| Aspen Skyview | 4 | 12 | 4 | $2,648 | $3,746 |
| Blue Mountain Escape | 4 | 15 | 20 | $3,830 | $24,482 |
| Casa Arriba | 4 | 12 | — | — | — |
| Deer Haven | 4 | 12 | — | — | — |
| Jungs Bärenhaus | 4 | 12 | — | — | — |
| King's Landing | 4 | 12 | — | — | — |
| Modern Mountain Mosaic | 4 | 16 | 20 | $3,601 | $16,001 |
| Peralta Pines | 4 | 16 | 20 | $2,926 | $14,337 |
| Pine Haven | 4 | 12 | — | — | — |
| Ponderosa Cabin by the Lake | 4 | 14 | 20 | $2,771 | $14,068 |
| Royal Retreat | 4 | 14 | 20 | $2,551 | $14,913 |
| Royal View Cabin | 4 | 18 | 20 | $2,821 | $15,183 |
| Shiloh Lodge | 4 | 12 | — | — | — |
| Shuttle Run | 4 | 12 | — | — | — |
| Valley View Villas 1 | 4 | 12 | — | — | — |
| Valley View Villas 11 | 4 | 12 | — | — | — |
| Valley View Villas 9 | 4 | 14 | 20 | $3,189 | $18,108 |
Bedrooms, not sleeping areas: a studio is 0, and a unit whose manager publishes no bedroom count is not on this page at all rather than counted as small. Every unit here publishes its bedroom count and its maximum occupancy, so neither column is a guess.
Week by week, these units only
20 of 20 Saturdays quoted · USD| Check-in Saturday | Units quoted | Lowest | Median | Highest | What else that week held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 November 2026to 14 November 2026 | 9 | $2,120 | $2,821 | $3,830 | 9 units read, not quotable |
| 14 November 2026to 21 November 2026 | 9 | $2,120 | $2,926 | $3,830 | 9 units read, not quotable |
| 21 November 2026to 28 November 2026 | 9 | $2,827 | $4,207 | $4,612 | 9 units read, not quotable |
| 28 November 2026to 5 December 2026 | 9 | $2,897 | $3,948 | $5,654 | 9 units read, not quotable |
| 5 December 2026to 12 December 2026 | 8 | $3,299 | $4,414 | $6,938 | 10 units read, not quotable |
| 12 December 2026to 19 December 2026 | 8 | $3,591 | $4,719 | $7,496 | 10 units read, not quotable |
| 19 December 2026to 26 December 2026 | 8 | $6,153 | $7,233 | $12,888 | 10 units read, not quotable |
| 26 December 2026to 2 January 2027 | 8 | $10,659 | $15,048 | $24,482 | 10 units read, not quotable |
| 2 January 2027to 9 January 2027 | 8 | $4,659 | $6,115 | $9,387 | 10 units read, not quotable |
| 9 January 2027to 16 January 2027 | 8 | $3,739 | $4,678 | $8,837 | 10 units read, not quotable |
| 16 January 2027to 23 January 2027 | 8 | $3,939 | $4,775 | $9,727 | 10 units read, not quotable |
| 23 January 2027to 30 January 2027 | 8 | $3,299 | $4,711 | $6,938 | 10 units read, not quotable |
| 30 January 2027to 6 February 2027 | 8 | $3,342 | $4,470 | $7,222 | 10 units read, not quotable |
| 6 February 2027to 13 February 2027 | 8 | $4,074 | $6,179 | $10,126 | 10 units read, not quotable |
| 13 February 2027to 20 February 2027 | 8 | $4,411 | $6,773 | $10,890 | 10 units read, not quotable |
| 20 February 2027to 27 February 2027 | 8 | $3,356 | $4,528 | $7,414 | 10 units read, not quotable |
| 27 February 2027to 6 March 2027 | 8 | $3,677 | $5,277 | $8,301 | 10 units read, not quotable |
| 6 March 2027to 13 March 2027 | 8 | $5,608 | $9,092 | $15,698 | 10 units read, not quotable |
| 13 March 2027to 20 March 2027 | 8 | $5,608 | $9,092 | $16,200 | 10 units read, not quotable |
| 20 March 2027to 27 March 2027 | 8 | $2,965 | $4,133 | $5,830 | 10 units read, not quotable |
No unit here carries a grade today, and the pages say so rather than implying one. A grade needs 3 readings of the same unit for the same check-in Saturday, and tracking started on 3 November 2026: not one of the 164 priced weeks here holds that many yet. The price is still the manager’s own quote, read at the sweep.
What their managers state
their claims, not our findings| Field | Units stating it | The values they state |
|---|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 18 of 18 | 4 (18) |
| Sleeps | 18 of 18 | 12 (11), 14 (3), 15 (1), 16 (2), 18 (1) |
What a place is comes from the manager’s own listing, not from a visit: Dialed reads what they publish and has stayed in none of them. A field a manager does not state is blank here and is never shown as a no.
Elsewhere at Angel Fire
the rest of the boardEvery unit priced at Angel Fire, or the same roster cut another way: 3-bedroom, 5-bedroom. Every destination priced · the live board · the gear board.